Wednesday 20 August - Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar - Beijing 2008 - Time - Sport - Event - Gold medal winner - Silver medal - Bronze medal - tv - video - results - Performance - XXIX Olympiad China - Olympic Games
 
 
Que tal fazer um intercβmbio para estudar e trabalhar no exterior?
 

  Topics:
2008 Olympic Games| Wednesday 20 August | Competition Schedule | Olympics calendar | Beijing 2008 | Olympics calendar | Sports | Events | Date | Medal winner | Gold medal | tv | video | results
  Official Websites - Olympic Games:

  • Official website of the 2008 Olympics in Beijing

 
 
 
Publicidade



Publicidade


Competition Schedule

Wednesday 20 August - Calendar / Results

Wednesday 20 August - Calendar / Results Time - Sport - Event - Results (Medal Winner)
01:30 am - Field Hockey - Women Classification Round -
02:00 am - Cycling - BMX Men Qualifying -
02:00 am - Swimming - 10 km sprint Women Final -
02:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Men Semifinals -
02:00 am - Taekwondo - 49kg Women 1st Round -
02:30 am - Water polo - Men Quarter final -
02:30 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 66kg Men Qualifying -
02:30 am - Softball - Semifinals -
02:30 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 74kg Men Qualifying -
02:45 am - Cycling - BMX Women Qualifying -
03:00 am - Table Tennis - Women Round 2 -
03:00 am - Volleyball - Men Quarter final -
03:30 am - Baseball - 1st Round -
03:30 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 66kg Men Elimination -
03:30 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 74kg Men Elimination -
04:00 am - Table Tennis - Men Round 2 -
04:00 am - Taekwondo - 58kg Men 1st Round -
04:40 am - Cycling - BMX Men Quarter final -
05:00 am - Handball - Men Quarter final First Group A - Fourth Group B -
06:00 am - Sailing - Keelboat - Star Men -
06:00 am - Sailing - Windsurfer - RS:X Men -
06:00 am - Sailing - Windsurfer - RS:X Women -
06:00 am - Sailing - Multihull - Tornado Mixed Doubles -
07:30 am - Basketball - Men Quarter final Second Group B - Third Group -
08:00 am - Table Tennis - Women 3rd Round -
08:00 am - Taekwondo - 49kg Women Quarter final -
08:00 am - Synchronized swimming - Duet Free Routine Final -
08:30 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-1 1000m Men Semifinals -
08:50 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - C-1 1000m Men Semifinals -
09:00 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 66kg Men Repechages -
09:00 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 74kg Men Repechages -
09:00 am - Taekwondo - 58kg Men Quarter final -
09:10 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-4 500m Women Semifinals -
09:20 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-2 1000m Men Semifinals -
09:30 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - C-2 1000m Men Semifinals -
09:40 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-4 1000m Men Semifinals -
10:00 am - Taekwondo - 49kg Women Semifinals -
10:00 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 66kg Men places 3/4 -
10:00 am - Softball - places 3/4 -
10:20 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 66kg Men Final -
10:30 am - Taekwondo - 58kg Men Semifinals -
10:55 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 74kg Men places 3/4 -
11:00 am - Field Hockey - Women Semifinals -
11:00 am - Taekwondo - 49kg Women Repechages -
11:15 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 74kg Men Final -
11:30 am - Taekwondo - 58kg Men Repechages -
12:00 pm - Taekwondo - 49kg Women places 3/4 -
12:00 pm - Boxing - Flyweight Quarter final -
12:00 pm - Athletics - 800 m Men Heats -
12:00 pm - Diving - 10m Platform Women Preliminary Round -
12:20 pm - Athletics - Hammer throw Women Final -
12:30 pm - Taekwondo - 58kg Men places 3/4 -
01:00 pm - Taekwondo - 49kg Women Final -
01:01 pm - Boxing - Middleweight Quarter final -
01:15 pm - Taekwondo - 58kg Men Final -
01:40 pm - Athletics - Pole Vault Men Qualifying -
02:15 pm - Athletics - 5 000 m Men Heats -
02:30 pm - Athletics - 110m hurdles Semifinals -
02:55 pm - Athletics - 200m Women Semifinals -
03:20 pm - Athletics - 200m Men Final -
03:35 pm - Athletics - 400m Hurdles Women Final

* All times are local Beijing Time (GMT+8).

Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar -2008 Summer Olympics • Wednesday - 06 August
• Thursday - 07 August
• Friday - 08 August
• Saturday - 09 August
• Sunday - 10 August
• Monday - 11 August
• Tuesday - 12 August
• Wednesday - 13 August
• Thursday - 14 August
• Friday - 15 August
• Saturday - 16 August
• Sunday - 17 August
• Monday - 18 August
• Tuesday - 19 August
• Wednesday - 20 August
• Thursday - 21 August
• Friday - 22 August
• Saturday - 23 August
• Sunday - 24 August

Broadcasting - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad Nation (Region) - Broadcaster
• Australia - Seven Network, SBS
• Canada - CBC, Radio-Canada, TSN, RDS
• European Union - Eurosport
• Ireland - RTΙ
• Netherlands - NPO/NOS
• New Zealand - TV ONE
• Philippines - Solar Sports
• United Kingdom - BBC
• United States - NBC, CNBC, MSNBC, Oxygen, USA Network, Telemundo, Universal HD
• Broadcasting - Beijing 2008

Calendar - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad • Opening Ceremony - August 8
• Closing Ceremony - August 24
• Archery - August 9-15
• Athletics - August 15-24
• Badminton - August 9-17
• Baseball - August 13-23
• Basketball - August 9-24
• Boxing - August 9-24
• Canoeing - August 11-23
• Cycling - August 9-23
• Diving - August 10-23
• Equestrian - August 9-20
• Fencing - August 9-17
• Field Hockey - August 10-23
• Football/Soccer - August 6-23
• Gymnastics - August 9-24
• Handball - August 9-24
• Judo - August 9-15
• Modern pentathlon - August 21-22
• Rowing - August 9-17
• Sailing - August 9-21
• Shooting - August 9-17
• Softball - August 12-21
• Swimming - August 9-21
• Synchronized swimming - August 18-23
• Table tennis - August 13-23
• Taekwondo - August 20-23
• Tennis - August 10-17
• Triathlon - August 18-19
• Volleyball - August 9-24
• Water Polo - August 9-24
• Weightlifting - August 9-19
• Wrestling - August 12-21

 
  Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad
Countries | Sports | Medals Table | Mascots | Medals | Torch Relay | Competition venues | Paralympics | Beijing | China | Tickets | Calendar | Broadcasting | Athletes | Opening Ceremony | Closing Ceremony

  Olympic Games | Summer Games | Winter Games | Paralympics
History | Medals Table | Locations | Countries | Emblems | Posters | Medals | Mascots | Torches | Sports

Summer Games: Athens 1896 | Paris 1900 | St. Louis 1904 | Athens 1906 | London 1908 | Stockholm 1912 | 1916 | Antwerp 1920 | Paris 1924 | Amsterdam 1928 | Los Angeles 1932 | Berlin 1936 | 1940 | 1944 | London 1948 | Helsinki 1952 | Melbourne 1956 | Rome 1960 | Tokyo 1964 | Mexico 1968 | Munich 1972 | Montreal 1976 | Moscow 1980 | Los Angeles 1984 | Seoul 1988 | Barcelona 1992 | Atlanta 1996 | Sydney 2000 | Athens 2004 | Beijing 2008 | London 2012 | Rio de Janeiro 2016 | Tokyo 2020 | 2024