Thursday 14 August - Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar - Beijing 2008 - Time - Sport - Event - Gold medal winner - Silver medal - Bronze medal - tv - video - results - Performance - XXIX Olympiad China - Olympic Games
 
 
Que tal fazer um intercβmbio para estudar e trabalhar no exterior?
 

  Topics:
2008 Olympic Games| Thursday 14 August | Competition Schedule | Olympics calendar | Beijing 2008 | Olympics calendar | Sports | Events | Date | Medal winner | Gold medal | tv | video | results
  Official Websites - Olympic Games:

  • Official website of the 2008 Olympics in Beijing

 
 
 
Publicidade



Publicidade


Competition Schedule

Thursday 14 August - Calendar / Results

Thursday 14 August - Calendar / Results Time - Sport - Event - Results (Medal Winner)
01:30 am - Field Hockey - Women 1st Round
02:00 am - Handball - Men 1st Round Germany-Egypt
02:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Women 1st Round
02:00 am - Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Qualifying
02:00 am - Shooting - Skeet Women Qualifying
02:00 am - Basketball - Men 1st Round Germany-Spain
02:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 84kg Men Qualifying
02:30 am - Softball - Group Stage
02:30 am - Water polo - Men Preliminary Round
02:30 am - Fencing - Sabre Women/Team Last 16
02:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 120kg Men Qualifying
02:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 96kg Men Qualifying
03:00 am - Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Round 2
03:00 am - Swimming - 200m Breaststroke Men Final
03:00 am - Badminton - Men Quarter final
03:00 am - Badminton - Mixed Doubles Quarter final
03:00 am - Table Tennis - Men's Doubles Round 2
03:07 am - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Women Semifinals
03:18 am - Swimming - 200m Backstroke Men Semifinals
03:30 am - Archery - Individual Women Last 16
03:30 am - Baseball - 1st Round
03:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 120kg Men Elimination
03:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 96kg Men Elimination
03:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 84kg Men Elimination
03:39 am - Swimming - 200m Butterfly Women Final
03:46 am - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Men Final
03:53 am - Swimming - 200m Breaststroke Women Semifinals
04:00 am - Artistic Gymnastics - Overall Men Final
04:00 am - Fencing - Sabre Women/Team Quarter final
04:07 am - Swimming - 200m Individual Medley Men Semifinals
04:29 am - Swimming - 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women/Team Final
05:00 am - Volleyball - Men 1st Round
05:00 am - Judo - 78 Kg Women Preliminary Round
05:10 am - Fencing - Sabre Women/Team Classification Round
05:30 am - Shooting - 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Final
06:00 am - Sailing - Keelboat - Yngling Women
06:00 am - Sailing - Double-handed Dinghy - 49er Mixed Doubles
06:00 am - Sailing - Windsurfer - RS:X Men
06:00 am - Sailing - Windsurfer - RS:X Women
06:00 am - Sailing - Single-handed Dinghy - Laser Men
06:00 am - Sailing - Single-handed Dinghy - Laser Women
06:00 am - Sailing - Single-handed Dinghy - Finn Mixed Doubles
06:10 am - Fencing - Sabre Women/Team Semifinals
06:30 am - Boxing - Welterweight 1st Round
07:10 am - Rowing - Single Sculls Women Final
07:20 am - Rowing - Single Sculls Men Final
07:30 am - Table Tennis - Men's Doubles 3rd Round
07:30 am - Table Tennis - Women's Doubles 3rd Round
07:31 am - Boxing - Light Heavyweight 1st Round
08:00 am - Shooting - Skeet Women Final
08:00 am - Canoe/Kayak Slalom - C-2 Canoe single Men's Doubles Semifinals
08:10 am - Rowing - Lightweight Double Sculls Men Semifinals
08:30 am - Rowing - Lightweight Double Sculls Women Semifinals
08:35 am - Canoe/Kayak Slalom - K-1 Kayak single Women Semifinals
09:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Men 1st Round
09:00 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 84kg Men Repechages
09:00 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 96kg Men Repechages
09:00 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 120kg Men Repechages
09:00 am - Archery - Individual Women Quarter final
09:00 am - Tennis - Men Quarter final Winner Fourth round 3 - Winner Fourth round 4
09:00 am - Tennis - Women Quarter final Winner Fourth round 1 - Winner Fourth round 2
09:00 am - Tennis - Women's Doubles Quarter final Winner Fourth round 1 - Winner Fourth round 2
09:00 am - Tennis - Men's Doubles Semifinals Winner Quarter Finals 1 - Winner Quarter Finals 2
09:04 am - Rowing - Quadruple Sculls Men Semifinals
09:10 am - Rowing - Lightweight Four Men Semifinals
09:47 am - Canoe/Kayak Slalom - C-2 Canoe single Men's Doubles Final
09:52 am - Archery - Individual Women Semifinals
10:00 am - Tennis - Women 1st Round
10:00 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 84kg Men places 3/4
10:10 am - Rowing - Pair Women Final
10:12 am - Canoe/Kayak Slalom - K-1 Kayak single Women Final
10:20 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 84kg Men Final
10:20 am - Rowing - Pair Men Final
10:21 am - Archery - Individual Women places 3/4
10:30 am - Rowing - Double Women Final
10:37 am - Archery - Individual Women Final
10:40 am - Rowing - Double Men Final
10:50 am - Rowing - Four Men Final

10:55 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 96kg Men places 3/4
11:00 am - Fencing - Sabre Women/Team places 3/4
11:00 am - Judo - 100 kg Men places 3/4
11:00 am - Judo - 100 kg Men Final
11:00 am - Judo - 78 Kg Women places 3/4
11:00 am - Judo - 78 Kg Women Final
11:00 am - Judo - 100 kg Men Final of table
11:00 am - Judo - 78 Kg Women Final of table
11:15 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 96kg Men Final
11:30 am - Swimming - 50m Freestyle Men Heats
11:50 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 120kg Men places 3/4
12:00 pm - Boxing - Light Welter 1st Round
12:00 pm - Fencing - Sabre Women/Team Final
12:03 pm - Swimming - 800m Freestyle Women Heats
12:10 pm - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 120kg Men Final
12:15 pm - Equestrian - Individual Dressage Grand Prix Qualifying
12:15 pm - Equestrian - Team Dressage Grand Prix Final
12:40 pm - Swimming - 100m Butterfly Men Heats
01:19 pm - Swimming - 200m Backstroke Women Heats
02:00 pm - Beach Volleyball - Women Repechages
03:00 pm - Beach Volleyball - Men Repechages
* All times are local Beijing Time (GMT+8).

Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar -2008 Summer Olympics • Wednesday - 06 August
• Thursday - 07 August
• Friday - 08 August
• Saturday - 09 August
• Sunday - 10 August
• Monday - 11 August
• Tuesday - 12 August
• Wednesday - 13 August
• Thursday - 14 August
• Friday - 15 August
• Saturday - 16 August
• Sunday - 17 August
• Monday - 18 August
• Tuesday - 19 August
• Wednesday - 20 August
• Thursday - 21 August
• Friday - 22 August
• Saturday - 23 August
• Sunday - 24 August

Broadcasting - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad Nation (Region) - Broadcaster
• Australia - Seven Network, SBS
• Canada - CBC, Radio-Canada, TSN, RDS
• European Union - Eurosport
• Ireland - RTΙ
• Netherlands - NPO/NOS
• New Zealand - TV ONE
• Philippines - Solar Sports
• United Kingdom - BBC
• United States - NBC, CNBC, MSNBC, Oxygen, USA Network, Telemundo, Universal HD
• Broadcasting - Beijing 2008

Calendar - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad • Opening Ceremony - August 8
• Closing Ceremony - August 24
• Archery - August 9-15
• Athletics - August 15-24
• Badminton - August 9-17
• Baseball - August 13-23
• Basketball - August 9-24
• Boxing - August 9-24
• Canoeing - August 11-23
• Cycling - August 9-23
• Diving - August 10-23
• Equestrian - August 9-20
• Fencing - August 9-17
• Field Hockey - August 10-23
• Football/Soccer - August 6-23
• Gymnastics - August 9-24
• Handball - August 9-24
• Judo - August 9-15
• Modern pentathlon - August 21-22
• Rowing - August 9-17
• Sailing - August 9-21
• Shooting - August 9-17
• Softball - August 12-21
• Swimming - August 9-21
• Synchronized swimming - August 18-23
• Table tennis - August 13-23
• Taekwondo - August 20-23
• Tennis - August 10-17
• Triathlon - August 18-19
• Volleyball - August 9-24
• Water Polo - August 9-24
• Weightlifting - August 9-19
• Wrestling - August 12-21

 
  Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad
Countries | Sports | Medals Table | Mascots | Medals | Torch Relay | Competition venues | Paralympics | Beijing | China | Tickets | Calendar | Broadcasting | Athletes | Opening Ceremony | Closing Ceremony

  Olympic Games | Summer Games | Winter Games | Paralympics
History | Medals Table | Locations | Countries | Emblems | Posters | Medals | Mascots | Torches | Sports

Summer Games: Athens 1896 | Paris 1900 | St. Louis 1904 | Athens 1906 | London 1908 | Stockholm 1912 | 1916 | Antwerp 1920 | Paris 1924 | Amsterdam 1928 | Los Angeles 1932 | Berlin 1936 | 1940 | 1944 | London 1948 | Helsinki 1952 | Melbourne 1956 | Rome 1960 | Tokyo 1964 | Mexico 1968 | Munich 1972 | Montreal 1976 | Moscow 1980 | Los Angeles 1984 | Seoul 1988 | Barcelona 1992 | Atlanta 1996 | Sydney 2000 | Athens 2004 | Beijing 2008 | London 2012 | Rio de Janeiro 2016 | Tokyo 2020 | 2024