Tuesday 19 August - Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar - Beijing 2008 - Time - Sport - Event - Gold medal winner - Silver medal - Bronze medal - tv - video - results - Performance - XXIX Olympiad China - Olympic Games
 
 
Que tal fazer um intercβmbio para estudar e trabalhar no exterior?
 

  Topics:
2008 Olympic Games| Tuesday 19 August | Competition Schedule | Olympics calendar | Beijing 2008 | Olympics calendar | Sports | Events | Date | Medal winner | Gold medal | tv | video | results
  Official Websites - Olympic Games:

  • Official website of the 2008 Olympics in Beijing

 
 
 
Publicidade



Publicidade


Competition Schedule

Tuesday 19 August - Calendar / Results

Tuesday 19 August - Calendar / Results Time - Sport - Event - Results (Medal Winner)
01:30 am - Field Hockey - Men 1st Round
02:00 am - Athletics - Javelin Throw Women Qualifying
02:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Women Semifinals
02:30 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 55kg Men Qualifying
02:30 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 60kg Men Qualifying
02:40 am - Athletics - Long Jump Women Qualifying
03:00 am - Table Tennis - Men Preliminary Round
03:00 am - Diving - 3m Springboard Men Semifinals
03:00 am - Athletics - 1500 m Women Heats
03:00 am - Triathlon - Men
03:00 am - Volleyball - Women Quarter final
03:30 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 60kg Men Elimination
03:30 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 55kg Men Elimination
03:30 am - Baseball - 1st Round
03:40 am - Athletics - 200m Women Heats
05:00 am - Handball - Women Quarter final First Group A - Fourth Group B
06:00 am - Table Tennis - Women 1st Round
06:00 am - Water polo - Women Semifinals
06:00 am - Sailing - Single-handed Dinghy - Laser Men
06:00 am - Sailing - Single-handed Dinghy - Laser Women
06:00 am - Sailing - Multihull - Tornado Mixed Doubles
06:00 am - Sailing - Keelboat - Star Men
06:45 am - Table Tennis - Men 1st Round
07:30 am - Basketball - Women Quarter final Second Group B - Third Group A
08:00 am - Synchronized swimming - Duet Free Routine Preliminary Round
08:30 am - Weightlifting - +105kg Men Final
08:30 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-1 500m Men Heats
09:00 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 55kg Men Repechages
09:00 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 60kg Men Repechages
09:10 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - C-1 500m Men Heats
09:30 am - Cycling - Sprint Women Semifinals
09:40 am - Cycling - Sprint Men Semifinals
09:40 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-1 500m Women Heats
09:50 am - Cycling - Sprint Men Classification Round
10:00 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 55kg Men places 3/4
10:10 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-2 500m Men Heats
10:15 am - Cycling - Sprint Women Classification Round
10:20 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 55kg Men Final
10:30 am - Cycling - Madison Men
10:40 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - C-2 500m Men Heats
10:55 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 60kg Men places 3/4
11:00 am - Football - Men Semifinals Winner Quarter Finals 3 - Winner Quarter Finals 4
11:00 am - Artistic Gymnastics - Parallel Bars Final
11:00 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-2 500m Women Heats
11:15 am - Wrestling - Freestyle 60kg Men Final
11:20 am - Water polo - Women Final
11:25 am - Cycling - Sprint Women places 3/4
11:30 am - Cycling - Sprint Women Final
11:35 am - Cycling - Sprint Men places 3/4
11:40 am - Cycling - Sprint Men Final
11:43 am - Artistic Gymnastics - Beam Final
12:00 pm - Athletics - 200m Women Quarter final
12:00 pm - Boxing - Light fly weight 48 Quarter final
12:10 pm - Athletics - High jump Men Final
12:29 pm - Artistic Gymnastics - Horizontal Bar Final
12:35 pm - Athletics - 5 000 m Women Heats
01:01 pm - Boxing - Light Quarter final
01:25 pm - Trampolining - Men Final
01:30 pm - Diving - 3m Springboard Men Final
01:45 pm - Athletics - 110m hurdles Quarter final
02:00 pm - Table Tennis - Women Round 2
02:00 pm - Athletics - Discus throw Men Final
02:01 pm - Boxing - Light Heavyweight Quarter final
02:25 pm - Athletics - 200m Men Semifinals

02:45 pm - Athletics - 400m Men Semifinals
03:10 pm - Athletics - 400m Women Final
03:30 pm - Athletics - 100m hurdles Final
03:50 pm - Athletics - 1500 m Men Final

* All times are local Beijing Time (GMT+8).

Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar -2008 Summer Olympics • Wednesday - 06 August
• Thursday - 07 August
• Friday - 08 August
• Saturday - 09 August
• Sunday - 10 August
• Monday - 11 August
• Tuesday - 12 August
• Wednesday - 13 August
• Thursday - 14 August
• Friday - 15 August
• Saturday - 16 August
• Sunday - 17 August
• Monday - 18 August
• Tuesday - 19 August
• Wednesday - 20 August
• Thursday - 21 August
• Friday - 22 August
• Saturday - 23 August
• Sunday - 24 August

Broadcasting - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad Nation (Region) - Broadcaster
• Australia - Seven Network, SBS
• Canada - CBC, Radio-Canada, TSN, RDS
• European Union - Eurosport
• Ireland - RTΙ
• Netherlands - NPO/NOS
• New Zealand - TV ONE
• Philippines - Solar Sports
• United Kingdom - BBC
• United States - NBC, CNBC, MSNBC, Oxygen, USA Network, Telemundo, Universal HD
• Broadcasting - Beijing 2008

Calendar - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad • Opening Ceremony - August 8
• Closing Ceremony - August 24
• Archery - August 9-15
• Athletics - August 15-24
• Badminton - August 9-17
• Baseball - August 13-23
• Basketball - August 9-24
• Boxing - August 9-24
• Canoeing - August 11-23
• Cycling - August 9-23
• Diving - August 10-23
• Equestrian - August 9-20
• Fencing - August 9-17
• Field Hockey - August 10-23
• Football/Soccer - August 6-23
• Gymnastics - August 9-24
• Handball - August 9-24
• Judo - August 9-15
• Modern pentathlon - August 21-22
• Rowing - August 9-17
• Sailing - August 9-21
• Shooting - August 9-17
• Softball - August 12-21
• Swimming - August 9-21
• Synchronized swimming - August 18-23
• Table tennis - August 13-23
• Taekwondo - August 20-23
• Tennis - August 10-17
• Triathlon - August 18-19
• Volleyball - August 9-24
• Water Polo - August 9-24
• Weightlifting - August 9-19
• Wrestling - August 12-21

 
  Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad
Countries | Sports | Medals Table | Mascots | Medals | Torch Relay | Competition venues | Paralympics | Beijing | China | Tickets | Calendar | Broadcasting | Athletes | Opening Ceremony | Closing Ceremony

  Olympic Games | Summer Games | Winter Games | Paralympics
History | Medals Table | Locations | Countries | Emblems | Posters | Medals | Mascots | Torches | Sports

Summer Games: Athens 1896 | Paris 1900 | St. Louis 1904 | Athens 1906 | London 1908 | Stockholm 1912 | 1916 | Antwerp 1920 | Paris 1924 | Amsterdam 1928 | Los Angeles 1932 | Berlin 1936 | 1940 | 1944 | London 1948 | Helsinki 1952 | Melbourne 1956 | Rome 1960 | Tokyo 1964 | Mexico 1968 | Munich 1972 | Montreal 1976 | Moscow 1980 | Los Angeles 1984 | Seoul 1988 | Barcelona 1992 | Atlanta 1996 | Sydney 2000 | Athens 2004 | Beijing 2008 | London 2012 | Rio de Janeiro 2016 | Tokyo 2020 | 2024