Friday 22 August - Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar - Beijing 2008 - Time - Sport - Event - Gold medal winner - Silver medal - Bronze medal - tv - video - results - Performance - XXIX Olympiad China - Olympic Games
 
 
Que tal fazer um intercβmbio para estudar e trabalhar no exterior?
 

  Topics:
2008 Olympic Games| Friday 22 August | Competition Schedule | Olympics calendar | Beijing 2008 | Olympics calendar | Sports | Events | Date | Medal winner | Gold medal | tv | video | results
  Official Websites - Olympic Games:

  • Official website of the 2008 Olympics in Beijing

 
 
 
Publicidade



Publicidade


Competition Schedule

Friday 22 August - Calendar / Results

Friday 22 August - Calendar / Results Time - Sport - Event - Results (Medal Winner)
12:30 am - Athletics - 50 km walk
01:30 am - Modern Pentathlon - Modern Pentathlon - Shooting Women
01:30 am - Field Hockey - Women Classification Round
02:00 am - Taekwondo - 67kg Women 1st Round
02:00 am - Athletics - Decathlon 110m Hurdles
02:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Men places 3/4
02:30 am - Water polo - Men Semifinals
03:00 am - Modern Pentathlon - Modern Pentathlon - Fencing Women
03:00 am - Table Tennis - Women Semifinals
03:05 am - Athletics - Decathlon Discus Throw
03:30 am - Baseball - Semifinals
04:00 am - Taekwondo - 80kg Men 1st Round
04:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Men Final
04:25 am - Athletics - Decathlon Discus Throw - Group B
05:00 am - Handball - Men Classification Round Loser QF I v Loser QF III
05:30 am - Volleyball - Men Semifinals
05:55 am - Athletics - Decathlon Pole Vault
06:30 am - Boxing - Flyweight Semifinals
06:30 am - Table Tennis - Men Quarter final
07:01 am - Boxing - Featherweight Semifinals
07:30 am - Modern Pentathlon - Modern Pentathlon - Swimming Women
07:31 am - Boxing - Light Welter Semifinals
08:00 am - Cycling - Mountain Bike - Cross Country Women
08:00 am - Synchronized swimming - Team Technical Routine Final
08:00 am - Taekwondo - 67kg Women Quarter final
08:01 am - Boxing - Middleweight Semifinals
08:30 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-1 1000m Men Final
08:31 am - Boxing - Heavyweight Semifinals
08:45 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - C-1 1000m Men Final
09:00 am - Taekwondo - 80kg Men Quarter final
09:20 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-4 500m Women Final
09:35 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-2 1000m Men Final
10:00 am - Taekwondo - 67kg Women Semifinals
10:00 am - Modern Pentathlon - Modern Pentathlon - Shooting Women
10:05 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - C-2 1000m Men Final
10:20 am - Canoe/Kayak Flatwater - K-4 1000m Men Final
10:30 am - Taekwondo - 80kg Men Semifinals
11:00 am - Rhythmic Gymnastics - Qualifying
11:00 am - Field Hockey - Women places 3/4
11:00 am - Taekwondo - 67kg Women Repechages
11:00 am - Handball - Men Semifinals Winner Quarter Finals 1 - Winner Quarter Finals 3
11:00 am - -
11:30 am - Taekwondo - 80kg Men Repechages
12:00 pm - Athletics - Decathlon Javelin Throw
12:00 pm - Boxing - Light fly weight 48 Semifinals
12:00 pm - Football - Men places 3/4 Looser Semi Finals 1 - Looser Semi Finals 2
12:00 pm - Taekwondo - 67kg Women places 3/4
12:00 pm - Diving - 10m Platform Men Preliminary Round
12:20 pm - Athletics - Long Jump Women Final
12:30 pm - Taekwondo - 80kg Men places 3/4
12:30 pm - Table Tennis - Women places 3/4
12:31 pm - Boxing - Bantamweight Semifinals
12:40 pm - Athletics - 4x400m Relay Women/Team Heats
12:55 pm - Athletics - Pole Vault Men Final
01:00 pm - Taekwondo - 67kg Women Final
01:00 pm - Modern Pentathlon - Modern Pentathlon - Running Women
01:00 pm - Basketball - Men Semifinals Winner Match 65 - Winner Match 66
01:01 pm - Boxing - Light Semifinals
01:10 pm - Athletics - 4x400m Relay Men/Team Heats
01:15 pm - Athletics - Decathlon Javelin Throw - Group B
01:15 pm - Taekwondo - 80kg Men Final
01:30 pm - Table Tennis - Women Final
01:30 pm - Field Hockey - Women Final
01:31 pm - Boxing - Welterweight Semifinals
01:40 pm - Athletics - 5 000 m Women Final
02:01 pm - Boxing - Light Heavyweight Semifinals
02:15 pm - Athletics - 4x100m relay Women/Team Final

02:31 pm - Boxing - Super Heavyweight Semifinals
02:40 pm - Athletics - Decathlon 1500m Final
03:10 pm - Athletics - 4x100m relay Men/Team Final

* All times are local Beijing Time (GMT+8).

Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar -2008 Summer Olympics • Wednesday - 06 August
• Thursday - 07 August
• Friday - 08 August
• Saturday - 09 August
• Sunday - 10 August
• Monday - 11 August
• Tuesday - 12 August
• Wednesday - 13 August
• Thursday - 14 August
• Friday - 15 August
• Saturday - 16 August
• Sunday - 17 August
• Monday - 18 August
• Tuesday - 19 August
• Wednesday - 20 August
• Thursday - 21 August
• Friday - 22 August
• Saturday - 23 August
• Sunday - 24 August

Broadcasting - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad Nation (Region) - Broadcaster
• Australia - Seven Network, SBS
• Canada - CBC, Radio-Canada, TSN, RDS
• European Union - Eurosport
• Ireland - RTΙ
• Netherlands - NPO/NOS
• New Zealand - TV ONE
• Philippines - Solar Sports
• United Kingdom - BBC
• United States - NBC, CNBC, MSNBC, Oxygen, USA Network, Telemundo, Universal HD
• Broadcasting - Beijing 2008

Calendar - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad • Opening Ceremony - August 8
• Closing Ceremony - August 24
• Archery - August 9-15
• Athletics - August 15-24
• Badminton - August 9-17
• Baseball - August 13-23
• Basketball - August 9-24
• Boxing - August 9-24
• Canoeing - August 11-23
• Cycling - August 9-23
• Diving - August 10-23
• Equestrian - August 9-20
• Fencing - August 9-17
• Field Hockey - August 10-23
• Football/Soccer - August 6-23
• Gymnastics - August 9-24
• Handball - August 9-24
• Judo - August 9-15
• Modern pentathlon - August 21-22
• Rowing - August 9-17
• Sailing - August 9-21
• Shooting - August 9-17
• Softball - August 12-21
• Swimming - August 9-21
• Synchronized swimming - August 18-23
• Table tennis - August 13-23
• Taekwondo - August 20-23
• Tennis - August 10-17
• Triathlon - August 18-19
• Volleyball - August 9-24
• Water Polo - August 9-24
• Weightlifting - August 9-19
• Wrestling - August 12-21

 
  Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad
Countries | Sports | Medals Table | Mascots | Medals | Torch Relay | Competition venues | Paralympics | Beijing | China | Tickets | Calendar | Broadcasting | Athletes | Opening Ceremony | Closing Ceremony

  Olympic Games | Summer Games | Winter Games | Paralympics
History | Medals Table | Locations | Countries | Emblems | Posters | Medals | Mascots | Torches | Sports

Summer Games: Athens 1896 | Paris 1900 | St. Louis 1904 | Athens 1906 | London 1908 | Stockholm 1912 | 1916 | Antwerp 1920 | Paris 1924 | Amsterdam 1928 | Los Angeles 1932 | Berlin 1936 | 1940 | 1944 | London 1948 | Helsinki 1952 | Melbourne 1956 | Rome 1960 | Tokyo 1964 | Mexico 1968 | Munich 1972 | Montreal 1976 | Moscow 1980 | Los Angeles 1984 | Seoul 1988 | Barcelona 1992 | Atlanta 1996 | Sydney 2000 | Athens 2004 | Beijing 2008 | London 2012 | Rio de Janeiro 2016 | Tokyo 2020 | 2024