Tuesday 12 August - Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar - Beijing 2008 - Time - Sport - Event - Gold medal winner - Silver medal - Bronze medal - tv - video - results - Performance - XXIX Olympiad China - Olympic Games
 
 
Que tal fazer um intercβmbio para estudar e trabalhar no exterior?
 

  Topics:
2008 Olympic Games| Tuesday 12 August | Competition Schedule | Olympics calendar | Beijing 2008 | Olympics calendar | Sports | Events | Date | Medal winner | Gold medal | tv | video | results
  Official Websites - Olympic Games:

  • Official website of the 2008 Olympics in Beijing

 
 
 
Publicidade



Publicidade


Competition Schedule

Tuesday 12 August - Calendar / Results

Tuesday 12 August - Calendar / Results Time - Sport - Event - Results (Medal Winner)
01:30 am - Field Hockey - Women 1st Round
02:00 am - Handball - Men 1st Round Brazil-Croatia
02:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Men 1st Round
02:00 am - Basketball - Men 1st Round Iran-Lithuania
02:00 am - Shooting - Double Trap Men Qualifying
02:00 am - Shooting - 200m Freestyle Men Qualifying
02:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 60kg Men Qualifying
02:30 am - Softball - Group Stage
02:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 55kg Men Qualifying
02:30 am - Water polo - Men Preliminary Round
03:00 am - Fencing - Sabre Men 1st Round
03:00 am - Weightlifting - 69kg Men Final
03:00 am - Archery - General Team Women 1st Round
03:00 am - Badminton - Men Last 16
03:00 am - Badminton - Men's Doubles Last 16
03:00 am - Archery - Individual Men Last 32
03:00 am - Badminton - Mixed Doubles Last 16
03:00 am - Archery - General Team Women Last 32
03:00 am - Swimming - 200m Freestyle Women Semifinals
03:00 am - Volleyball - Men 1st Round
03:00 am - Artistic Gymnastics - Overall Men/Team Final
03:13 am - Swimming - 200m Freestyle Men Final
03:20 am - Swimming - 100m Backstroke Women Final
03:28 am - Swimming - 100m Backstroke Men Final
03:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 60kg Men Elimination
03:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 55kg Men Elimination
03:30 am - Tennis - Women's Doubles 1st Round
03:30 am - Tennis - Men's Doubles Last 16
03:30 am - Tennis - Women Last 32
03:30 am - Tennis - Men Last 32
03:45 am - Swimming - 100m Breaststroke Women Final
04:00 am - Fencing - Sabre Men Last 32
04:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Women 1st Round
04:01 am - Swimming - 200m Butterfly Men Semifinals
04:23 am - Swimming - 200m Individual Medley Women Semifinals
05:00 am - Judo - 81 kg Men Preliminary Round
05:00 am - Judo - 63 Kg Women Preliminary Round
05:00 am - Shooting - 200m Freestyle Men Final
05:30 am - Fencing - Sabre Men Last 16
05:30 am - Weightlifting - 63 Kg Women Final
06:00 am - Sailing - Double-handed Dinghy - 470 Women
06:00 am - Sailing - Double-handed Dinghy - 470 Men
06:00 am - Sailing - Single-handed Dinghy - Laser Men
06:00 am - Sailing - Single-handed Dinghy - Laser Women
06:00 am - Sailing - Windsurfer - RS:X Men
06:00 am - Sailing - Windsurfer - RS:X Women
06:20 am - Fencing - Sabre Men Quarter final
06:30 am - Boxing - Flyweight 1st Round
07:30 am - Diving - 10m Synchro Women's Doubles Final
08:00 am - Canoe/Kayak Slalom - C-1 Canoe single Men Semifinals
08:00 am - Shooting - Double Trap Men Final
08:01 am - Boxing - Bantamweight 1st Round
08:30 am - Archery - Individual Women Last 32
08:40 am - Canoe/Kayak Slalom - K-1 Kayak single Men Semifinals
09:00 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 60kg Men Repechages
09:00 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 55kg Men Repechages
09:00 am - Rowing - Lightweight Double Sculls Women Repechages
09:20 am - Rowing - Lightweight Double Sculls Men Repechages
09:47 am - Canoe/Kayak Slalom - C-1 Canoe single Men Final
10:00 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 55kg Men places 3/4
10:00 am - Football - Women 1st Round Nigeria W-Brazil W
10:00 am - Rowing - Lightweight Four Men Repechages
10:10 am - Rowing - Quadruple Sculls Women Repechages
10:17 am - Canoe/Kayak Slalom - K-1 Kayak single Men Final
10:20 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 55kg Men Final
10:20 am - Rowing - Quadruple Sculls Men Repechages
10:30 am - Rowing - Eight Women Repechages
10:40 am - Rowing - Eight Men Repechages
10:55 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 60kg Men places 3/4
11:00 am - Judo - 81 kg Men Final of table
11:00 am - Judo - 63 Kg Women places 3/4
11:00 am - Judo - 81 kg Men places 3/4

11:00 am - Judo - 63 Kg Women Final of table
11:00 am - Judo - 63 Kg Women Final
11:00 am - Judo - 81 kg Men Final
11:15 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 60kg Men Final
11:30 am - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Men Heats
12:00 pm - Fencing - Sabre Men Semifinals
12:14 pm - Swimming - 200m Butterfly Women Heats
12:15 pm - Equestrian - Individual Jumping Qualifying
12:15 pm - Equestrian - Team Eventing Jumping Final
12:44 pm - Swimming - 200m Breaststroke Men Heats
12:50 pm - Fencing - Sabre Men places 3/4
01:10 pm - Fencing - Sabre Men Final
01:15 pm - Swimming - 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men/Team Heats
03:45 pm - Equestrian - Individual Eventing Jumping Final

* All times are local Beijing Time (GMT+8).

Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar -2008 Summer Olympics • Wednesday - 06 August
• Thursday - 07 August
• Friday - 08 August
• Saturday - 09 August
• Sunday - 10 August
• Monday - 11 August
• Tuesday - 12 August
• Wednesday - 13 August
• Thursday - 14 August
• Friday - 15 August
• Saturday - 16 August
• Sunday - 17 August
• Monday - 18 August
• Tuesday - 19 August
• Wednesday - 20 August
• Thursday - 21 August
• Friday - 22 August
• Saturday - 23 August
• Sunday - 24 August

Broadcasting - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad Nation (Region) - Broadcaster
• Australia - Seven Network, SBS
• Canada - CBC, Radio-Canada, TSN, RDS
• European Union - Eurosport
• Ireland - RTΙ
• Netherlands - NPO/NOS
• New Zealand - TV ONE
• Philippines - Solar Sports
• United Kingdom - BBC
• United States - NBC, CNBC, MSNBC, Oxygen, USA Network, Telemundo, Universal HD
• Broadcasting - Beijing 2008

Calendar - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad • Opening Ceremony - August 8
• Closing Ceremony - August 24
• Archery - August 9-15
• Athletics - August 15-24
• Badminton - August 9-17
• Baseball - August 13-23
• Basketball - August 9-24
• Boxing - August 9-24
• Canoeing - August 11-23
• Cycling - August 9-23
• Diving - August 10-23
• Equestrian - August 9-20
• Fencing - August 9-17
• Field Hockey - August 10-23
• Football/Soccer - August 6-23
• Gymnastics - August 9-24
• Handball - August 9-24
• Judo - August 9-15
• Modern pentathlon - August 21-22
• Rowing - August 9-17
• Sailing - August 9-21
• Shooting - August 9-17
• Softball - August 12-21
• Swimming - August 9-21
• Synchronized swimming - August 18-23
• Table tennis - August 13-23
• Taekwondo - August 20-23
• Tennis - August 10-17
• Triathlon - August 18-19
• Volleyball - August 9-24
• Water Polo - August 9-24
• Weightlifting - August 9-19
• Wrestling - August 12-21

 
  Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad
Countries | Sports | Medals Table | Mascots | Medals | Torch Relay | Competition venues | Paralympics | Beijing | China | Tickets | Calendar | Broadcasting | Athletes | Opening Ceremony | Closing Ceremony

  Olympic Games | Summer Games | Winter Games | Paralympics
History | Medals Table | Locations | Countries | Emblems | Posters | Medals | Mascots | Torches | Sports

Summer Games: Athens 1896 | Paris 1900 | St. Louis 1904 | Athens 1906 | London 1908 | Stockholm 1912 | 1916 | Antwerp 1920 | Paris 1924 | Amsterdam 1928 | Los Angeles 1932 | Berlin 1936 | 1940 | 1944 | London 1948 | Helsinki 1952 | Melbourne 1956 | Rome 1960 | Tokyo 1964 | Mexico 1968 | Munich 1972 | Montreal 1976 | Moscow 1980 | Los Angeles 1984 | Seoul 1988 | Barcelona 1992 | Atlanta 1996 | Sydney 2000 | Athens 2004 | Beijing 2008 | London 2012 | Rio de Janeiro 2016 | Tokyo 2020 | 2024