Friday 15 August - Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar - Beijing 2008 - Time - Sport - Event - Gold medal winner - Silver medal - Bronze medal - tv - video - results - Performance - XXIX Olympiad China - Olympic Games
 
 
Que tal fazer um intercβmbio para estudar e trabalhar no exterior?
 

  Topics:
2008 Olympic Games| Friday 15 August | Competition Schedule | Olympics calendar | Beijing 2008 | Olympics calendar | Sports | Events | Date | Medal winner | Gold medal | tv | video | results
  Official Websites - Olympic Games:

  • Official website of the 2008 Olympics in Beijing

 
 
 
Publicidade



Publicidade


Competition Schedule

Friday 15 August - Calendar / Results

Friday 15 August - Calendar / Results Time - Sport - Event - Results (Medal Winner)
01:30 am - Field Hockey - Men 1st Round
02:00 am - Table Tennis - Men's Doubles places 3/4
02:00 am - Handball - Women 1st Round Kazakhstan (w)-China (w)
02:00 am - Shooting - Skeet Men Qualifying
02:00 am - Fencing - Epee Men/Team Last 16
02:00 am - Athletics - Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
02:00 am - Table Tennis - Women's Doubles places 3/4
02:00 am - Basketball - Women 1st Round Czech Republic W-New Zealand W
02:00 am - Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone Men Qualifying
02:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Women Last 16
02:05 am - Athletics - Shot put Men Qualifying
02:30 am - Softball - Group Stage
02:45 am - Athletics - 100m Men Heats
03:00 am - Volleyball - Women 1st Round
03:00 am - Swimming - 50m Freestyle Men Semifinals
03:00 am - Weightlifting - 85kg Men Final
03:00 am - Badminton - Men's Doubles Semifinals
03:00 am - Badminton - Women Semifinals
03:09 am - Swimming - 200m Breaststroke Women Final
03:16 am - Swimming - 200m Backstroke Men Final
03:23 am - Swimming - 200m Backstroke Women Semifinals
03:30 am - Baseball - 1st Round
03:30 am - Archery - Individual Men Last 16
03:30 am - Athletics - Heptathlon High Jump
03:40 am - Athletics - Hammer throw Men Qualifying
03:45 am - Athletics - 10 000 m Women Final
03:45 am - Swimming - 200m Individual Medley Men Final
04:00 am - Fencing - Epee Men/Team Quarter final
04:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Men Last 16
04:01 am - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Women Final
04:10 am - Athletics - 800 m Women Heats
04:15 am - Artistic Gymnastics - Overall Women Final
04:16 am - Swimming - 100m Butterfly Men Semifinals
04:30 am - Shooting - 50m Rifle Prone Men Final
05:00 am - Judo - +78 kg Women Preliminary Round
05:00 am - Judo - +100 kg Men Preliminary Round
05:30 am - Fencing - Epee Men/Team Classification Round
05:30 am - Weightlifting - 75kg Women Final
06:00 am - Sailing - Keelboat - Star Men
06:00 am - Sailing - Double-handed Dinghy - 49er Mixed Doubles
06:00 am - Sailing - Double-handed Dinghy - 470 Men
06:00 am - Sailing - Double-handed Dinghy - 470 Women
06:00 am - Shooting - 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Qualifying
06:00 am - Water polo - Women Preliminary Round
06:00 am - Sailing - Multihull - Tornado Mixed Doubles
06:30 am - Boxing - Bantamweight 1st Round
06:30 am - Diving - 3m Springboard Women Preliminary Round
07:00 am - Fencing - Epee Men/Team Semifinals
07:30 am - Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Semifinals
07:31 am - Boxing - Light 1st Round
09:00 am - Tennis - Men's Doubles places 3/4 Looser Semi Finals 1 - Looser Semi Finals 2
09:00 am - Tennis - Men Semifinals Winner Quarter Finals 3 - Winner Quarter Finals 4
09:00 am - Tennis - Women Semifinals Winner Quarter Finals 3 - Winner Quarter Finals 4
09:00 am - Tennis - Women's Doubles Semifinals Winner Quarter Finals 3 - Winner Quarter Finals 4
09:00 am - Archery - Individual Men Quarter final
09:30 am - Cycling - Team Sprint Men/Team Qualifying
09:52 am - Archery - Individual Men Semifinals
09:55 am - Cycling - Pursuit Men Qualifying
10:21 am - Archery - Individual Men places 3/4
10:37 am - Archery - Individual Men Final
10:45 am - Cycling - Team Sprint Men/Team 1st Round
11:00 am - Judo - +78 kg Women Final of table
11:00 am - Judo - +100 kg Men Final of table
11:00 am - Judo - +78 kg Women places 3/4
11:00 am - Judo - +100 kg Men places 3/4
11:00 am - Football - Women Quarter final First Group G - Third Group E/F
11:00 am - Cycling - Pursuit Women Qualifying
11:00 am - Fencing - Epee Men/Team places 3/4
11:00 am - Judo - +100 kg Men Final
11:00 am - Judo - +78 kg Women Final
11:30 am - Badminton - Men Semifinals
11:30 am - Badminton - Women's Doubles Final
11:30 am - Badminton - Women's Doubles places 3/4
11:30 am - Swimming - 50m Freestyle Women Heats
11:40 am - Cycling - Team Sprint Men/Team places 3/4
11:45 am - Cycling - Team Sprint Men/Team Final

11:57 am - Swimming - 1500m Freestyle Men Heats
12:00 pm - Weightlifting - 94kg Men Final
12:00 pm - Athletics - Heptathlon Shot Put
12:10 pm - Athletics - 1500 m Men Heats
12:30 pm - Fencing - Epee Men/Team Final
12:45 pm - Athletics - 100m Men Quarter final
12:55 pm - Athletics - Discus throw Women Qualifying
01:25 pm - Athletics - 3000m Steeplechase Women Heats
01:36 pm - Swimming - 4x100m Medley Relay Women/Team Heats
01:58 pm - Swimming - 4x100m Medley Relay Men/Team Heats
02:00 pm - Athletics - Shot put Men Final
02:15 pm - Athletics - Heptathlon 200m
02:40 pm - Athletics - Triple jump Women Qualifying
02:55 pm - Athletics - 400m Hurdles Men Heats

* All times are local Beijing Time (GMT+8).

Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar -2008 Summer Olympics • Wednesday - 06 August
• Thursday - 07 August
• Friday - 08 August
• Saturday - 09 August
• Sunday - 10 August
• Monday - 11 August
• Tuesday - 12 August
• Wednesday - 13 August
• Thursday - 14 August
• Friday - 15 August
• Saturday - 16 August
• Sunday - 17 August
• Monday - 18 August
• Tuesday - 19 August
• Wednesday - 20 August
• Thursday - 21 August
• Friday - 22 August
• Saturday - 23 August
• Sunday - 24 August

Broadcasting - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad Nation (Region) - Broadcaster
• Australia - Seven Network, SBS
• Canada - CBC, Radio-Canada, TSN, RDS
• European Union - Eurosport
• Ireland - RTΙ
• Netherlands - NPO/NOS
• New Zealand - TV ONE
• Philippines - Solar Sports
• United Kingdom - BBC
• United States - NBC, CNBC, MSNBC, Oxygen, USA Network, Telemundo, Universal HD
• Broadcasting - Beijing 2008

Calendar - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad • Opening Ceremony - August 8
• Closing Ceremony - August 24
• Archery - August 9-15
• Athletics - August 15-24
• Badminton - August 9-17
• Baseball - August 13-23
• Basketball - August 9-24
• Boxing - August 9-24
• Canoeing - August 11-23
• Cycling - August 9-23
• Diving - August 10-23
• Equestrian - August 9-20
• Fencing - August 9-17
• Field Hockey - August 10-23
• Football/Soccer - August 6-23
• Gymnastics - August 9-24
• Handball - August 9-24
• Judo - August 9-15
• Modern pentathlon - August 21-22
• Rowing - August 9-17
• Sailing - August 9-21
• Shooting - August 9-17
• Softball - August 12-21
• Swimming - August 9-21
• Synchronized swimming - August 18-23
• Table tennis - August 13-23
• Taekwondo - August 20-23
• Tennis - August 10-17
• Triathlon - August 18-19
• Volleyball - August 9-24
• Water Polo - August 9-24
• Weightlifting - August 9-19
• Wrestling - August 12-21

 
  Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad
Countries | Sports | Medals Table | Mascots | Medals | Torch Relay | Competition venues | Paralympics | Beijing | China | Tickets | Calendar | Broadcasting | Athletes | Opening Ceremony | Closing Ceremony

  Olympic Games | Summer Games | Winter Games | Paralympics
History | Medals Table | Locations | Countries | Emblems | Posters | Medals | Mascots | Torches | Sports

Summer Games: Athens 1896 | Paris 1900 | St. Louis 1904 | Athens 1906 | London 1908 | Stockholm 1912 | 1916 | Antwerp 1920 | Paris 1924 | Amsterdam 1928 | Los Angeles 1932 | Berlin 1936 | 1940 | 1944 | London 1948 | Helsinki 1952 | Melbourne 1956 | Rome 1960 | Tokyo 1964 | Mexico 1968 | Munich 1972 | Montreal 1976 | Moscow 1980 | Los Angeles 1984 | Seoul 1988 | Barcelona 1992 | Atlanta 1996 | Sydney 2000 | Athens 2004 | Beijing 2008 | London 2012 | Rio de Janeiro 2016 | Tokyo 2020 | 2024