Wednesday 13 August - Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar - Beijing 2008 - Time - Sport - Event - Gold medal winner - Silver medal - Bronze medal - tv - video - results - Performance - XXIX Olympiad China - Olympic Games
 
 
Que tal fazer um intercβmbio para estudar e trabalhar no exterior?
 

  Topics:
2008 Olympic Games| Wednesday 13 August | Competition Schedule | Olympics calendar | Beijing 2008 | Olympics calendar | Sports | Events | Date | Medal winner | Gold medal | tv | video | results
  Official Websites - Olympic Games:

  • Official website of the 2008 Olympics in Beijing

 
 
 
Publicidade



Publicidade


Competition Schedule

Wednesday 13 August - Calendar / Results

Wednesday 13 August - Calendar / Results Time - Sport - Event - Results (Medal Winner)
01:30 am - Field Hockey - Men 1st Round -
02:00 am - Basketball - Women 1st Round Belarus W.-Russia W. -
02:00 am - Handball - Women 1st Round Russia (w)-Brazil (w) -
02:00 am - Shooting - 25m Pistol Women Qualifying -
02:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Men 1st Round -
02:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 74kg Men Qualifying -
02:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 66kg Men Qualifying -
02:30 am - Softball - Group Stage -
03:00 am - Table Tennis - Men's Doubles 1st Round -
03:00 am - Archery - General Team Men 1st Round -
03:00 am - Weightlifting - 77kg Men Final -
03:00 am - Badminton - Women's Doubles Semifinals -
03:00 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 66kg Men Repechages -
03:00 am - Badminton - Men's Doubles Quarter final -
03:00 am - Fencing - Foil Men Last 32 -
03:00 am - Badminton - Women Quarter final -
03:00 am - Table Tennis - Women's Doubles 1st Round -
03:00 am - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Men Semifinals -
03:00 am - Volleyball - Women 1st Round -
03:11 am - Swimming - 200m Freestyle Women Final -
03:18 am - Swimming - 200m Butterfly Men Final -
03:25 am - Swimming - 200m Butterfly Women Semifinals -
03:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 66kg Men Elimination -
03:30 am - Baseball - 1st Round -
03:30 am - Artistic Gymnastics - Overall Women/Team Final -
03:30 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 74kg Men Elimination -
03:47 am - Swimming - 200m Breaststroke Men Semifinals -
04:00 am - Beach Volleyball - Women 1st Round -
04:09 am - Swimming - 200m Individual Medley Women Final -
04:16 am - Swimming - 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men/Team Final -
04:30 am - Cycling - Individual Time Trial Women -
04:30 am - Fencing - Foil Men Last 16 -
05:00 am - Judo - 90 kg Men Preliminary Round -
05:00 am - Judo - 70 kg Women Preliminary Round -
05:30 am - Fencing - Foil Men Quarter final -
05:30 am - Weightlifting - 69kg Women Final -
06:00 am - Sailing - Single-handed Dinghy - Finn Mixed Doubles -
06:00 am - Sailing - Keelboat - Yngling Women -
06:00 am - Water polo - Women Preliminary Round -
06:00 am - Sailing - Double-handed Dinghy - 470 Men -
06:00 am - Sailing - Double-handed Dinghy - 470 Women -
06:00 am - Sailing - Double-handed Dinghy - 49er Mixed Doubles -
06:00 am - Sailing - Single-handed Dinghy - Laser Men -
06:00 am - Sailing - Single-handed Dinghy - Laser Women -
06:30 am - Cycling - Individual Time Trial Men -
06:30 am - Boxing - Light fly weight 48 1st Round -
06:30 am - Fencing - Epee Women Last 32 -
07:30 am - Diving - 3m Syn Div Men's Doubles Final -
07:50 am - Rowing - Single Sculls Women Semifinals -
08:00 am - Canoe/Kayak Slalom - C-2 Canoe single Men's Doubles Qualifying -
08:00 am - Shooting - 25m Pistol Women Final -
08:00 am - Fencing - Epee Women Last 16 -
08:01 am - Boxing - Heavyweight 1st Round -
08:10 am - Rowing - Single Sculls Men Semifinals -
08:40 am - Canoe/Kayak Slalom - K-1 Kayak single Women Qualifying -
09:00 am - Tennis - Women's Doubles Last 16 -
09:00 am - Tennis - Men's Doubles Quarter final Winner Fourth round 1 - Winner Fourth round 2 -
09:00 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 60kg Men Repechages -
09:00 am - Tennis - Men Last 32 -
09:00 am - Tennis - Men Last 16 -
09:00 am - Fencing - Epee Women Quarter final -
09:00 am - Tennis - Women Last 16 -
09:10 am - Rowing - Pair Men Semifinals -
09:30 am - Rowing - Double Sculls Men Semifinals -
09:50 am - Rowing - Four Men Semifinals -
10:00 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 66kg Men places 3/4 -
10:00 am - Football - Men 1st Round Cameroon-Italy -
10:20 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 66kg Men Final -
10:55 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 74kg Men places 3/4 -
11:00 am - Judo - 70 kg Women Final of table -
11:00 am - Judo - 70 kg Women places 3/4 -
11:00 am - Judo - 90 kg Men places 3/4 -
11:00 am - Judo - 90 kg Men Final of table -
11:00 am - Judo - 70 kg Women Final -
11:00 am - Judo - 90 kg Men Final -
11:00 am - Fencing - Foil Men Semifinals -
11:15 am - Wrestling - Greco-Roman 74kg Men Final -
11:30 am - Swimming - 100m Freestyle Women Heats -
12:00 pm - Fencing - Epee Women Semifinals -
12:09 pm - Swimming - 200m Backstroke Men Heats -
12:15 pm - Equestrian - Individual Dressage Grand Prix Qualifying -
12:15 pm - Equestrian - Team Dressage Grand Prix Final -
12:30 pm - Table Tennis - Men's Doubles Round 2 -
12:30 pm - Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Round 2 -
12:40 pm - Swimming - 200m Breaststroke Women Heats -
01:00 pm - Fencing - Foil Men places 3/4 -
01:17 pm - Swimming - 200m Individual Medley Men Heats -
01:30 pm - Fencing - Epee Women places 3/4 -
01:46 pm - Boxing - Super Heavyweight 1st Round -
02:00 pm - Fencing - Foil Men Final -
02:05 pm - Swimming - 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women/Team Heats -
02:30 pm - Fencing - Epee Women Final -

* All times are local Beijing Time (GMT+8).

Competition Schedule - Olympics calendar -2008 Summer Olympics • Wednesday - 06 August
• Thursday - 07 August
• Friday - 08 August
• Saturday - 09 August
• Sunday - 10 August
• Monday - 11 August
• Tuesday - 12 August
• Wednesday - 13 August
• Thursday - 14 August
• Friday - 15 August
• Saturday - 16 August
• Sunday - 17 August
• Monday - 18 August
• Tuesday - 19 August
• Wednesday - 20 August
• Thursday - 21 August
• Friday - 22 August
• Saturday - 23 August
• Sunday - 24 August

Broadcasting - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad Nation (Region) - Broadcaster
• Australia - Seven Network, SBS
• Canada - CBC, Radio-Canada, TSN, RDS
• European Union - Eurosport
• Ireland - RTΙ
• Netherlands - NPO/NOS
• New Zealand - TV ONE
• Philippines - Solar Sports
• United Kingdom - BBC
• United States - NBC, CNBC, MSNBC, Oxygen, USA Network, Telemundo, Universal HD
• Broadcasting - Beijing 2008

Calendar - Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad • Opening Ceremony - August 8
• Closing Ceremony - August 24
• Archery - August 9-15
• Athletics - August 15-24
• Badminton - August 9-17
• Baseball - August 13-23
• Basketball - August 9-24
• Boxing - August 9-24
• Canoeing - August 11-23
• Cycling - August 9-23
• Diving - August 10-23
• Equestrian - August 9-20
• Fencing - August 9-17
• Field Hockey - August 10-23
• Football/Soccer - August 6-23
• Gymnastics - August 9-24
• Handball - August 9-24
• Judo - August 9-15
• Modern pentathlon - August 21-22
• Rowing - August 9-17
• Sailing - August 9-21
• Shooting - August 9-17
• Softball - August 12-21
• Swimming - August 9-21
• Synchronized swimming - August 18-23
• Table tennis - August 13-23
• Taekwondo - August 20-23
• Tennis - August 10-17
• Triathlon - August 18-19
• Volleyball - August 9-24
• Water Polo - August 9-24
• Weightlifting - August 9-19
• Wrestling - August 12-21

 
  Beijing 2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad
Countries | Sports | Medals Table | Mascots | Medals | Torch Relay | Competition venues | Paralympics | Beijing | China | Tickets | Calendar | Broadcasting | Athletes | Opening Ceremony | Closing Ceremony

  Olympic Games | Summer Games | Winter Games | Paralympics
History | Medals Table | Locations | Countries | Emblems | Posters | Medals | Mascots | Torches | Sports

Summer Games: Athens 1896 | Paris 1900 | St. Louis 1904 | Athens 1906 | London 1908 | Stockholm 1912 | 1916 | Antwerp 1920 | Paris 1924 | Amsterdam 1928 | Los Angeles 1932 | Berlin 1936 | 1940 | 1944 | London 1948 | Helsinki 1952 | Melbourne 1956 | Rome 1960 | Tokyo 1964 | Mexico 1968 | Munich 1972 | Montreal 1976 | Moscow 1980 | Los Angeles 1984 | Seoul 1988 | Barcelona 1992 | Atlanta 1996 | Sydney 2000 | Athens 2004 | Beijing 2008 | London 2012 | Rio de Janeiro 2016 | Tokyo 2020 | 2024